Jarosław Turkiewicz
Jarosław Turkiewicz
Email verificata su tele.pw.edu.pl
TitoloCitata daAnno
Lasing in metallic-coated nanocavities
MT Hill, YS Oei, B Smalbrugge, Y Zhu, T De Vries, PJ Van Veldhoven, ...
Nature Photonics 1 (10), 589, 2007
8052007
Up to 108 Gb/s PAM 850 nm multi and single mode VCSEL transmission over 100 m of multi mode fiber
G Stepniak, L Chorchos, M Agustin, JR Kropp, NN Ledentsov, ...
ECOC 2016; 42nd European Conference on Optical Communication, 1-3, 2016
762016
160 Gb/s OTDM networking using deployed fiber
JP Turkiewicz, E Tangdiongga, G Lehmann, H Rohde, W Schairer, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 23 (1), 225, 2005
632005
54 Gbit/s OOK transmission using single-mode VCSEL up to 2.2 km MMF
G Stepniak, A Lewandowski, JR Kropp, NN Ledentsov, VA Shchukin, ...
Electronics Letters 52 (8), 633-635, 2016
562016
Carrierless amplitude phase modulation of VCSEL with 4 bit/s/Hz spectral efficiency for use in WDM-PON
R Rodes, M Wieckowski, TT Pham, JB Jensen, J Turkiewicz, J Siuzdak, ...
Optics express 19 (27), 26551-26556, 2011
512011
Clock recovery by a fiber ring laser employing a linear optical amplifier
E Tangdiongga, JP Turkiewicz, GD Khoe, H De Waardt
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 16 (2), 611-613, 2004
492004
Effective 100 Gb/s IM/DD 850-nm multi-and single-mode VCSEL transmission through OM4 MMF
R Puerta, M Agustin, Ł Chorchos, J Toński, JR Kropp, N Ledentsov, ...
Journal of Lightwave Technology 35 (3), 423-429, 2016
392016
Clock recovery and demultiplexing performance of 160-Gb/s OTDM field experiments
JP Turkiewicz, E Tangdiongga, GD Khoe, H de Waardt
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 16 (6), 1555-1557, 2004
392004
Field trial of 160Gbit/s OTDM add/drop node in a link of 275 km deployed fiber
JP Turkiewicz, E Tangdiongga, GD Khoe, H De Waardt, W Schairer, ...
Optical Fiber Communication Conference, PD1, 2004
392004
Dispersion tolerant radio-over-fibre transmission of 16 and 64 QAM radio signals at 40 GHz
MG Larrode, AMJ Koonen, JJV Olmos, EJM Verdurmen, JP Turkiewicz
Electronics Letters 42 (15), 872-874, 2006
352006
All-optical 1310 to 1550 nm wavelength conversion by utilising nonlinear polarisation rotation in semiconductor optical amplifier
JP Turkiewicz, GD Khoe, H De Waardt
Electronics Letters 41 (1), 29-30, 2005
322005
Error-free all-optical add-drop multiplexing using HNLF in a NOLM at 160 Gbit/s
EJM Verdurmen, Y Zhao, E Tangdiongga, JP Turkiewicz, GD Khoe, ...
Electronics Letters 41 (6), 349-350, 2005
312005
Low complexity up to 400-Gb/s transmission in the 1310-nm wavelength domain
JP Turkiewicz, H de Waardt
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 24 (11), 942-944, 2012
302012
Nat. Photonics 1, 589 (2007)
MT Hill, YS Oei, B Smalbrugge, Y Zhu, T De Vries, PJ Van Veldhoven, ...
Google Scholar Crossref, CAS, 0
30
Outdoor-Band Hybrid Photonic Wireless Link Based on an Optical SFP+ Module
S Rommel, S Rodriguez, Ł Chorchos, EP Grakhova, AK Sultanov, ...
IEEE photonics technology letters 28 (21), 2303-2306, 2016
292016
Accelerated aging of 28 Gb s− 1 850 nm vertical-cavity surface-emitting laser with multiple thick oxide apertures
JR Kropp, G Steinle, G Schfer, VA Shchukin, NN Ledentsov, ...
Semiconductor Science and Technology 30 (4), 045001, 2015
272015
Single-mode 850-nm VCSELs for 54-Gb/s on–off keying transmission over 1-km multi-mode fiber
KL Chi, YX Shi, XN Chen, JJ Chen, YJ Yang, JR Kropp, N Ledentsov, ...
IEEE Photonics Technology Letters 28 (12), 1367-1370, 2016
262016
300 Mbps transmission with 4.6 bit/s/Hz spectral efficiency over 50 m PMMA POF link using RC-LED and multi-level carrierless amplitude phase modulation
M Wieckowski, JB Jensen, IT Monroy, J Siuzdak, JP Turkiewicz
National Fiber Optic Engineers Conference, NTuB8, 2011
262011
Cost-effective n 25 Gbit/s DWDM transmission in the 1310 nm wavelength domain
JP Turkiewicz
Optical Fiber Technology 17 (3), 179-184, 2011
252011
Self-controlled all-optical label and payload separator for variable length bursts in a time-serial IM/DPSK scheme
JJV Olmos, IT Monroy, JP Turkiewicz, Y Liu, AMJ Koonen
IEEE photonics technology letters 17 (8), 1692-1694, 2005
242005
Il sistema al momento non pu eseguire l'operazione. Riprova pi tardi.
Articoli 1–20